AVOCADOL

INCI Name: Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Hexyl Laurate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol


Description

INCI : Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Hexyl Laurate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol Sterol enriched exotic butter, focused on skin moisturisation, smoothness, elasticity and TEWL reduction. Has anti-inflammatory properties. In Avocadol, the most desired compounds (the phytosterols, e.g. known to inhibit IL-1-induced MMP-3 activation) are concentrated. It contains a high level of sterols. Avocadol has demonstrated to have beneficial effects on skin moisture, skin elasticity, skin barrier repair and skin smoothness. It is a versatile product which combines the protective effects of essential fatty acids and the actions of sterols, which can lead to a better, enhanced skin barrier and a healthier skin. In addition, it can serve as a stabiliser for emulsions.

How can we help you with AVOCADOL?

I am looking for...